Spread the love
[…] Don’t overthink this.  The democrats have been trained by the best global advisers on the many variables to expect and have prepared ways to knock down every avenue we try to use. Find the definitive and stick to it.  Push for action.  

3 years ago

Dennis Becker and Lew Harper,

If as you contend you need both Houses to agree that Electoral College votes have not been “regularly given,” then under what scenario do you apply Section 15 of the ECA which states in part:

“But if the two Houses shall disagree in respect of the counting of such votes, then, and in that case, the votes of the electors whose appointment shall have been certified by the executive of the State, under the seal thereof, shall be counted”?

Lew Harper
3 years ago
Reply to  Mario Apuzzo

The previous sentence runs through the
various scenarios of more than one slate of electors.